39, Poundsland, EX5 3HB
39 Poundsland is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Broadclyst. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jul 2014
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,946 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £185,000 £2,151 £253,324 £2,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadclyst are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,170 per square metre (£304 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Poundsland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Poundsland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.