33, Gate Field Road, EX39 3QX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £179,000 Jul 2014 2.6% 0.7% £258,560 £167,000 Nov 2011 7.3% 5.0% £257,968 £53,000 Jun 1995 na na £332,295 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,011 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Bideford are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,530 per square metre (£218 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bideford EX39-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £209,000 and £314,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Bideford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Gate Field Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Gate Field Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: