14, Mill Lane, LN10 6QZ
14 Mill Lane is a 146 m² detached home in Woodhall Spa. It sold for £249,950 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £249,950 2.3% -0.4% Sep 2007 £215,000 7.0% 4.9% Nov 2002 £155,000 22.0% 20.4% Aug 2001 £119,950 14.5% 12.9% Jun 1998 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,711 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,709 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £249,950 £1,712 £395,448 £2,709 Sep 2007 £215,000 £1,473 £347,314 £2,379 Nov 2002 £155,000 £1,062 £376,664 £2,580 Aug 2001 £119,950 £822 £403,226 £2,762 Jun 1998 £78,000 £534 £353,443 £2,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodhall Spa are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,790 per square metre (£237 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 761 square metres (8,191 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.