207, Wetherby Road, LS17 8ND
207 Wetherby Road is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £246,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £246,000 2.4% 0.0% Oct 2003 £189,000 16.9% 15.1% Jul 1998 £83,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 207, Wetherby Road.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,087 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £246,000 £1,968 £385,842 £3,087 Oct 2003 £189,000 £1,512 £443,417 £3,547 Jul 1998 £83,500 £668 £418,080 £3,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,290 per square metre (£268 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 479 square metres (5,156 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 207 Wetherby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/09/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 207 Wetherby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: