Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,000,000 * Mar 2014 9.0% 6.2% £1,175,765
£490,000 Nov 2005 26.4% 24.2% £1,288,677
£299,000 Oct 2003 na na £910,629

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,874 per sqm (£732 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Junction SW11-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £926,000 and £1,307,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Clapham Junction). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Knowsley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Knowsley Road.

Photos for 35 Knowsley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments: