114, Windermere Road, SW16 5HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Apr 2014 (est. today's value: £684,621)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,975 per sqm (£555 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Streatham Common are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,880 per square metre (£503 and £639 per square foot) . See the analysis of Streatham Common SW16-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £444,000 and £564,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Streatham Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Windermere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 114 Windermere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2013 13/P0223
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 114 Windermere Road Streatha
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.