Property data
Sale history
£43,750 on Oct 2014 (est. today's value: £68,475)
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£683 per sqm (£63 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Thringstone are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,210 per square metre (£223 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thringstone LE67-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Forrester Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.