Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£338,000 Nov 2014 11.0% 9.8% £475,685
£312,500 Feb 2014 na na £486,424
Floor plan
Floorplan 145
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,152 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Nov 2014. For context, homes in South Darenth are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,880 per square metre (£337 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Darenth DA4-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 145, New Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 145 New Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 145 New Road.

Photos for 145 New Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: