9, Bridgewater Drive, WV5 8EN
9 Bridgewater Drive is a 118 m² detached home in Wombourne. It sold for £290,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £290,000 4.2% 2.0% Sep 2000 £165,000 19.8% 18.1% Aug 1999 £135,000 3.6% 1.9% Nov 1997 £127,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Bridgewater Drive.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,457 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,188 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £290,000 £2,458 £494,195 £4,188 Sep 2000 £165,000 £1,398 £600,055 £5,085 Aug 1999 £135,000 £1,144 £529,419 £4,487 Nov 1997 £127,000 £1,076 £506,465 £4,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wombourne are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Bridgewater Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Bridgewater Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: