Property data
Sale history
£597,500 on Jan 2014

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,759 per square metre (£721 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,280 per square metre (£769 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2014 £597,500 £7,760 £637,551 £8,280

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £637,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney Bridge are now selling for between £9,230 and £11,220 per square metre (£857 and £1,042 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £711,000 and £864,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.