112, Beach Road, BS22 9UG
112 Beach Road is a 194 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £380,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,958 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £380,000 £1,959 £633,596 £3,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 194 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £633,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 194 m², this implies a valuation between £588,000 and £778,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 914 square metres (9,838 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Beach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Beach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/P/2149/FUH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 112 Beach Road Kewstoke Weston-super-Mare
- Description:
- Alteration of front hipped roof to gable end roof, alterations to front fenestration, enclosed raised terrace area and replacement porch to front (west) elevation
- Summary:
- 02 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.