11, Cambrian Way, BN13 1FE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£302,995 on May 2014 (est. today's value: £435,404)
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,367 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Worthing are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,820 per square metre (£334 and £447 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worthing BN13-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £461,000 and £617,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Worthing). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.