115, Juniper Way, BS32 0EJ
115 Juniper Way is a 60 m² terraced home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £167,500 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £167,500 2.6% 0.2% Aug 2002 £124,950 20.8% 18.9% Mar 2000 £79,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Juniper Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,791 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,925 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £167,500 £2,792 £295,497 £4,925 Aug 2002 £124,950 £2,082 £336,060 £5,601 Mar 2000 £79,500 £1,325 £276,579 £4,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Juniper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Juniper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: