29, Ashfields Road, SY1 3SB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £168,000 Oct 2014 -2.2% -4.6% £261,372 £207,000 Jul 2005 16.8% 15.0% £352,113 £82,000 Jul 1999 na na £324,303 - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,600 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,100 per square metre (£216 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shrewsbury SY1-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 29, Ashfields Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 497 square metres (5,350 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: