Property data
Sale history
£209,950 on Feb 2014
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,686 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2014 £209,950 £2,307 £335,461 £3,686

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,330 per square metre (£232 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
24 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.