Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£357,000 Aug 2014 -0.7% -3.1% £604,073
£375,000 Mar 2007 na na £671,714
Floor plan
Floorplan Printers Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,950 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in Alcester are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,330 per square metre (£281 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alcester B49-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £367,000 and £524,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Alcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Printers Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of Printers Cottage .

Photos for Printers Cottage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.