Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2014 £124,500 -1.6% -4.1%
Nov 2006 £140,000 15.2% 13.3%
Jul 1999 £49,250 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Peveril Bank.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,596 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,655 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2014 £124,500 £1,596 £207,064 £2,655
Nov 2006 £140,000 £1,795 £239,930 £3,076
Jul 1999 £49,250 £631 £204,036 £2,616

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Peveril Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Peveril Bank.

Photos for 15 Peveril Bank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.