3, Farnham Close, DE3 0RE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £145,000 Sep 2014 8.5% 6.0% £219,710 £55,000 Oct 2002 na na £132,710 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,265 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Mickleover are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,420 per square metre (£262 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mickleover DE3-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £181,000 and £219,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Mickleover). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Farnham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Farnham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.