11, Kingsway, SL9 8NS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£780,000 on Feb 2014 (est. today's value: £1,069,931)
- Internal area
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,347 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Feb 2014. For context, homes in Chalfont St Peter are now selling for between £5,720 and £7,360 per square metre (£531 and £683 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chalfont St Peter SL9-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,333,000 and £1,715,000 (233 m² × typical £/sqm in Chalfont St Peter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 873 square metres (9,397 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 233 sqm (2,508 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.