57, Clent Hill Drive, B65 8LP
57 Clent Hill Drive is a 84 m² detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £177,500 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £177,500 4.4% 2.2% Jan 1995 £75,500 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,113 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,225 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £177,500 £2,113 £270,915 £3,225 Jan 1995 £75,500 £899 £329,629 £3,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Clent Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Clent Hill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D