23, Uldale Way, PE4 7GE
23 Uldale Way is a 49 m² semi-detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £125,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £125,000 0.5% -2.0% May 2006 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,551 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,454 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £125,000 £2,551 £218,265 £4,454 May 2006 £120,000 £2,449 £209,413 £4,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Uldale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: