3, Church Street, S80 4AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £62,000 Apr 2014 -1.8% -4.1% £114,719 £69,000 May 2008 13.6% 11.4% £102,173 £20,000 Aug 1998 na na £84,871 - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £712 per sqm (£66 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Creswell are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,580 per square metre (£119 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Creswell S80-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £112,000 and £224,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Creswell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Church Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Church Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: