5, Coalecroft Road, SW15 6LW
5 Coalecroft Road is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Putney. It sold for £1,440,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£1,440,000 on Jun 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Coalecroft Road.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,000 per square metre (£929 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,151 per square metre (£1,129 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £1,440,000 £10,000 £1,749,775 £12,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,749,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £6,720 and £9,290 per square metre (£624 and £863 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £968,000 and £1,338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Coalecroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Coalecroft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 2024/4296
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Coalecroft Road
- Description:
- Bay - Reduce height by approx 2m and trim sides. Crab Apple - Fell.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: