119, Cavendish Drive, E11 1DL
119 Cavendish Drive is a 78 m² terraced home in Leytonstone. It sold for £455,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £455,000 6.2% 3.4% Aug 2007 £306,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Cavendish Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,833 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,777 per square metre (£908 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £455,000 £5,833 £762,574 £9,777 Aug 2007 £306,000 £3,923 £747,215 £9,580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £762,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leytonstone are now selling for between £6,070 and £7,730 per square metre (£563 and £718 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £473,000 and £603,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Cavendish Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Cavendish Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.