57, Sandbrook Lane, CH46 0QQ
57 Sandbrook Lane is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £149,950 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £149,950 82.3% 79.1% Aug 2013 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Sandbrook Lane.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,947 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,259 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £149,950 £1,947 £250,917 £3,259 Aug 2013 £92,000 £1,195 £156,621 £2,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,040 per square metre (£223 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Sandbrook Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Sandbrook Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.