Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on Aug 2014
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,408 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,420 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2014 £100,000 £1,408 £171,808 £2,420

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Llys Nant Pandy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Llys Nant Pandy.

Photos for 5 Llys Nant Pandy
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2016 15/0609/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Llys Nant Pandy Caerphilly
Description:
Remove existing garage and erect a two-storey extension to provide en-suite bedroom/garage and enlarge driveway
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: