4, High Street, MK46 5JS
4 High Street is a 101 m² terraced home in Olney. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jul 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, High Street.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,475 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,967 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £250,000 £2,475 £400,634 £3,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £395,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2015 15/02045/DISCON
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 High Street Weston Underwood Olney
- Description:
- Details submitted pursuant to discharge of condition 10 (re-pointed sample panel) attached to planning permission 14/02032/LBC
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 15/00459/DISCON
- Type:
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 4 High Street Weston Underwood Olney
- Description:
- Details submitted pursuant to discharge of conditions 3 (works construction drawings and method statements), 4 (scheme of work, materials and waste), 5 (window details), 6 (door details), 7 (roof materials), 8 (sample panel), 11 (re-pointed sample panel) and 12 (mortar mix/finishes details) attached to planning permission 14/02031/FUL