15, Snowdrop Close, TS19 8FG
15 Snowdrop Close is a 125 m² detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £192,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £192,000 3.8% 1.5% Sep 2001 £119,950 na na - Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,536 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,308 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £192,000 £1,536 £288,561 £2,308 Sep 2001 £119,950 £960 £321,044 £2,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,190 per square metre (£126 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Snowdrop Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Snowdrop Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 24/2097/RET
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Snowdrop Close Stockton-on-Tees
- Description:
- Change of use of land to residential garden to include 1.8 metre high boundary fence to the rear.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: