182, Crabtree, PE4 7EL
182 Crabtree is a 169 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £121,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£121,000 on May 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 182, Crabtree.
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £715 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,272 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £121,000 £716 £215,020 £1,272 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 182 Crabtree. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 182 Crabtree.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: