38, Evergreen Way, WA9 4ZS
38 Evergreen Way is a 67 m² terraced home in Clock Face. It sold for £125,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £125,000 3.8% 1.5% Dec 2001 £77,500 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,865 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,095 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £125,000 £1,866 £207,349 £3,095 Dec 2001 £77,500 £1,157 £234,685 £3,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clock Face are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,640 per square metre (£158 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.