7, Rock Lane, BB8 8RR
7 Rock Lane is a 65 m² terraced home in Trawden. It sold for £87,500 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£87,500 on Dec 2014
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,346 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,184 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £87,500 £1,346 £141,963 £2,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Rock Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Rock Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.