17, Mulberry Way, DN3 3UE
17 Mulberry Way is a 99 m² detached home in Armthorpe. It sold for £189,950 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £189,950 2.2% -0.2% Jun 2003 £149,950 18.8% 17.3% May 1999 £74,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Mulberry Way.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,918 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,886 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £189,950 £1,919 £285,743 £2,886 Jun 2003 £149,950 £1,515 £302,113 £3,052 May 1999 £74,500 £753 £264,950 £2,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,960 per square metre (£198 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Mulberry Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Mulberry Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.