23, Heath Crescent, CF37 2LB
23 Heath Crescent is a 79 m² terraced home in Pontypridd. It sold for £52,500 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£52,500 on Sep 2014
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £664 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,195 per square metre (£111 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £52,500 £665 £94,407 £1,195 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontypridd are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,340 per square metre (£143 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Heath Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for 23 Heath Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: