37, Squirrel Walk, SA4 0UH
37 Squirrel Walk is a 113 m² detached home in Hendy. It sold for £212,500 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £212,500 2.4% -0.0% Nov 2006 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Squirrel Walk.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,209 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £212,500 £1,881 £362,590 £3,209 Nov 2006 £175,000 £1,549 £302,026 £2,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hendy are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,830 per square metre (£168 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 943 square metres (10,150 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Squirrel Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 44 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Squirrel Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.