Flat 12 Shepherds Court, Shepherds Way, TN35 4BB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £134,500 Jul 2014 11.0% 9.0% £169,072 £105,000 Mar 2012 -3.7% -6.3% £154,465 £139,995 Jul 2004 8.5% 6.6% £223,246 £65,000 Feb 1995 na na £339,330 - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,977 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Fairlight are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,430 per square metre (£293 and £411 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fairlight TN35-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £215,000 and £301,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Fairlight). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 12 Shepherds Court Shepherds Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2013. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 12 Shepherds Court Shepherds Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: