86, Mottram Road, NG9 4FW
86 Mottram Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £117,500 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £117,500 -1.1% -3.5% Oct 2004 £129,950 29.3% 27.6% Mar 2003 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Mottram Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,566 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,937 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £117,500 £1,567 £220,298 £2,937 Oct 2004 £129,950 £1,733 £246,658 £3,289 Mar 2003 £86,000 £1,147 £214,595 £2,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,720 per square metre (£235 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 86 Mottram Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Mottram Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.