Temperance House, YO60 7DZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Oct 2014 (est. today's value: £603,672)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,322 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Welburn are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,990 per square metre (£277 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Welburn YO60-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £547,000 and £730,000 (183 m² × typical £/sqm in Welburn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 583 square metres (6,275 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Temperance House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/08/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of Temperance House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2002 02/00575/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Temperance House Main Street Welburn York
- Description:
- Conversion of outbuilding to additional domestic accommodation
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: