23, Parc Y Castell, LD2 3DH
23 Parc Y Castell is a 82 m² terraced home in Builth Wells. It sold for £80,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £80,000 5.2% 3.0% Nov 1998 £36,500 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £975 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,543 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £80,000 £976 £126,533 £1,543 Nov 1998 £36,500 £445 £150,519 £1,836 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Builth Wells are now selling for between £1,890 and £3,050 per square metre (£175 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Parc Y Castell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2011. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Parc Y Castell.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: