76, The Warren, SO45 2QD
76 The Warren is a 78 m² detached home in Holbury. It sold for £227,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£227,000 on Mar 2014
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,910 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,400 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £227,000 £2,910 £343,189 £4,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holbury are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,990 per square metre (£290 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 76 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 The Warren.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 10 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: