51, Bembridge, TF3 1NB
51 Bembridge is a 79 m² terraced home in Stirchley. It sold for £77,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £77,000 -1.1% -3.6% Jan 2006 £84,500 19.8% 17.8% Dec 2003 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £974 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,582 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £77,000 £975 £124,969 £1,582 Jan 2006 £84,500 £1,070 £152,873 £1,935 Dec 2003 £58,000 £734 £137,814 £1,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stirchley are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,710 per square metre (£134 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Bembridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Bembridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.