Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2014 £133,000 -0.5% -2.9%
Jun 2008 £137,000 7.4% 3.9%
Mar 2006 £116,995 14.0% 12.2%
Dec 1999 £51,500 3.9% 2.0%
Aug 1998 £49,000 0.6% -1.5%
Dec 1995 £48,250 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Leete Way.

Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,980 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2014 £133,000 £1,985 £199,652 £2,980
Jun 2008 £137,000 £2,045 £221,877 £3,312
Mar 2006 £116,995 £1,746 £207,216 £3,093
Dec 1999 £51,500 £769 £202,775 £3,026
Aug 1998 £49,000 £731 £213,393 £3,185
Dec 1995 £48,250 £720 £200,168 £2,988

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watlington are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Leete Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2013) for 37 Leete Way.

Photos for 37 Leete Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.