130, Commonfield Road, CH49 7LP
130 Commonfield Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Wirral. It sold for £119,950 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £119,950 3.4% 1.0% Nov 2010 £105,000 3.2% 0.7% Mar 2004 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,394 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,201 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £119,950 £1,395 £189,317 £2,201 Nov 2010 £105,000 £1,221 £184,466 £2,145 Mar 2004 £85,000 £988 £186,300 £2,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,010 per square metre (£145 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Commonfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Commonfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.