1, Crossley Crescent, CH2 3EZ
1 Crossley Crescent is a 223 m² detached home in Hoole. It sold for £330,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Jun 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Crossley Crescent.
- Internal area
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,479 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,231 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £330,000 £1,480 £497,419 £2,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 223 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 223 m², this implies a valuation between £618,000 and £863,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 984 square metres (10,592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Crossley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Crossley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 223 sqm (2,400 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.