331, Waterside, HP5 1QE
331 Waterside is a 93 m² terraced home in Chesham. It sold for £340,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £340,000 9.5% 7.5% Dec 2011 £262,500 3.9% 1.4% Apr 2003 £187,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 331, Waterside.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,655 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,631 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £340,000 £3,656 £523,678 £5,631 Dec 2011 £262,500 £2,823 £509,335 £5,477 Apr 2003 £187,950 £2,021 £484,852 £5,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesham are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,090 per square metre (£431 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 331 Waterside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 331 Waterside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: