76, Crossfield Lane, DN6 8PS
76 Crossfield Lane is a 89 m² terraced home in Skellow. It sold for £96,500 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £96,500 10.5% 7.9% Mar 2010 £60,500 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,084 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,746 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £96,500 £1,084 £155,387 £1,746 Mar 2010 £60,500 £680 £96,584 £1,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skellow are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,220 per square metre (£115 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Crossfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Crossfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: