89c, School Lane, WN8 8PU
89c School Lane is a 108 m² detached home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £127,500 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£127,500 on Nov 2014
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,180 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,662 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £127,500 £1,181 £179,520 £1,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89c School Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 89c School Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: