Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2014 £152,011 0.9% -1.5%
Jul 2004 £137,995 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,026 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,290 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2014 £152,011 £2,027 £246,783 £3,290
Jul 2004 £137,995 £1,840 £269,651 £3,595

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 37 Home Pasture. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Home Pasture.

Photos for 37 Home Pasture
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.