47, St Anns Crescent, SW18 2NG
47 St Anns Crescent is a 124 m² terraced home in Wandsworth Town. It sold for £1,041,606 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£1,041,606 on Oct 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, St Anns Crescent.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,400 per square metre (£780 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,862 per square metre (£916 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £1,041,606 £8,400 £1,222,897 £9,862 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,222,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wandsworth Town are now selling for between £7,500 and £9,620 per square metre (£696 and £893 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £930,000 and £1,193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 St Anns Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 St Anns Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 2014/6345
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 47 St Anns Crescen
- Description:
- Erection of single-storey rear/side extension.
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 2014/6316
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 47 St Anns Crescen
- Description:
- Erection of rear roof extension.
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 2014/6391
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 47 St Anns Crescen
- Description:
- Use as a single dwelling (Class C3).
- Summary:
- 26 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: