59, Astra Drive, DA12 4PZ
59 Astra Drive is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £300,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Nov 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Astra Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,574 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £300,000 £2,778 £494,024 £4,574 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Astra Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Astra Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 20211126
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 59 Astra Drive Gravesend Kent
- Description:
- Erection of an outbuilding in rear garden to be used as home office/gym.
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 20210042
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 59 Astra Drive Gravesend Kent
- Description:
- Erection of an outbuilding to be used as home office/gym.
- Summary:
- 12 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.