69a, Silver Street, BS48 2DS
69a Silver Street is a 199 m² detached home in Nailsea. It sold for £595,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£595,000 on Jun 2014
- Internal area
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,989 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,554 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £595,000 £2,990 £906,204 £4,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 199 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £906,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nailsea are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,630 per square metre (£345 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 199 m², this implies a valuation between £740,000 and £921,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,171 square metres (12,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.